5. Counsel for defense notes that the jury has not yet requested the material that they are fighting about. Video feed ends.
[…] 3. Could this indicate that the plea agreement included cooperation? Might there be a larger ongoing grand jury that will look at people this individual conspired with or at least were aware of his culpability and then advanced his fraud to restrict voting rights?
1. Questions in Pentagon presser today about the Oklahoma Guard. I think this is state of the law.
Title 32 establishes the National Guard.
32 USC § 110 Regulations, provides: The President shall prescribe regulations, and issue orders, necessary to organize, discipline, and
2. govern the National Guard."
32 USC 903 provides that the Secretary of Defense has the power to prescribe regulations related to the National Guards "homeland defense" activities.
3. 10 USC § 10105 provides that the Army National Guard is the reserve component of the Army.