** @newprisoner6 monologues are readable on Substack and all Podcasts are viewable/audible on MANY platforms. Please subscribe 🙏
[…] 3/ Judge Srinivasan described factors that a prosecutor's decision:
"the strength of the case, the prosecution's general deterence value, the govt's enforcement priorities and the case's relationship to the govt's overall enforcement plan."
@ThyConsigliori Specifically, I will show how Judge Sullivan’s May 13, 2020 Order to appoint Ret. Judge Gleeson as an “amicus curiae” indicates premeditated joint venture intended to influence, impede due & proper administration of the law in a pending DOJ court proceeding.
@ThyConsigliori 1/ 18 U.S.C. Sec. 1505 (Obstruction of Justice) states:
Whoever corruptly, or by threats or force, or by any threatening communication influences, obstructs, or impedes or endeavors to influence, obstruct, or impede the due & proper administration of the law (cont'd below)
2/ In Part 1 of my D2J blog article Judge Emmet Sullivan Wears No Clothes, I explain how and why Judge Sullivan’s court order appointing Ret. John Gleeson as “amicus curiae” is in fact a sham—