Texas v. PA, WI, GA, & MI
[…] Keep Current with Marina Medvin 🇺🇸

Marina Medvin 🇺🇸 Profile picture

Stay in touch and get notified when new unrolls are available from this author!

Read all threads

This Thread may be Removed Anytime!

PDF

Twitter may remove this content at anytime! Save it as PDF for later use!

Try unrolling a thread yourself!

how to unroll video
  1. Follow @ThreadReaderApp to mention us!

  2. From a Twitter thread mention us with a keyword "unroll"
@threadreaderapp unroll

Practice here first or read more on our help page!

More from @MarinaMedvin

11 Dec
2 U.S. Code § 7. Time of election

"The Tuesday next after the 1st Monday in November, in every even numbered year, is established as the day for the election, in each of the States and Territories of the United States ..."

ONE DAY. One. Not 3 months. One day.