Which is different than asking the court to direct a judge to make a specific ruling as if the judge didn't make a decision.
[…] 3/ Judge Srinivasan described factors that a prosecutor's decision:
"the strength of the case, the prosecution's general deterence value, the govt's enforcement priorities and the case's relationship to the govt's overall enforcement plan."
@ThyConsigliori Specifically, I will show how Judge Sullivanโs May 13, 2020 Order to appoint Ret. Judge Gleeson as an โamicus curiaeโ indicates premeditated joint venture intended to influence, impede due & proper administration of the law in a pending DOJ court proceeding.
@ThyConsigliori 1/ 18 U.S.C. Sec. 1505 (Obstruction of Justice) states:
Whoever corruptly, or by threats or force, or by any threatening communication influences, obstructs, or impedes or endeavors to influence, obstruct, or impede the due & proper administration of the law (cont'd below)
2/ In Part 1 of my D2J blog article Judge Emmet Sullivan Wears No Clothes, I explain how and why Judge Sullivanโs court order appointing Ret. John Gleeson as โamicus curiaeโ is in fact a shamโ