6. the Senate races that are the same election cycle that McConnell is trying to protect for 2022. All that would seem like a big stretch, even for me, but som
[…] The allocation of oral argument time established by the court’s order
3. filed February 16, 2021, remains in effect. It is FURTHER ORDERED that by March 25, 2021, appellant file a status report advising the court of the progress of the parties’ discussions. Before Judges: Srinivasan, Henderson*, Rogers, Tatel, Garland*, Millett, Pillard, Wilkins,
Read 4 tweets
18 Feb
1. Remember, the 911 commission was after the attack and all but a few of the conspirators were dead. We have over 100 conspirators in the @HouseGOP and 47 in @SenateGOP. The ones that can be proven to have violated 18 USC 2383 must be charged immediately and held pending
2. trial. Here's what justifies charge:

"Whoever incites, sets on foot, assists, or engages in any rebellion or insurrection against the authority of the United States or the laws thereof, or gives aid or comfort thereto. . ."

These sedition monsters gave "aid and comfort to"
3. the Creature's attack. Charge them all. Hold them all pending trial in the DC lock up. If convicted they are automatically removed from office under the statute. Or they can all resign, and we can move on to other targets.